Kickasstorrents.To - Info kickasstorrents.to

kickasstorrents.to receives about 134,000 unique visitors and 588,260 (4.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,455.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,348,491.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kickasstorrents.to is ranked number 3,112 in the world and 0.0268% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.23.196.30. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is kickasstorrents.to?

Daily Unique Visitors:
134,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,020,000
Daily Pageviews:
588,260 (4.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,112 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0268% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.6%18.1%3594
India 13.4%7.0%2076
Canada 3.7%4.2%1770
Australia 3.5%3.8%1182
France 3.3%3.4%3327
Italy 3.0%3.4%2649
South Africa 2.7%3.2%794
Brazil 2.3%2.5%3474
Pakistan 2.3%2.1%1212
Saudi Arabia 2.2%2.4%1346
Japan 2.0%1.9%11054
Greece 1.9%1.9%1338
Spain 1.8%1.8%4046
China 1.8%0.9%18636
Netherlands 1.7%1.7%1842
Turkey 1.7%2.0%2527
Philippines 1.7%1.9%872
Egypt 1.6%1.8%1855
United Kingdom 1.2%1.1%9475
Sweden 1.0%1.1%1823
Portugal 1.0%0.9%1303
Belgium 1.0%1.2%1856
Germany 0.9%1.0%13843
Poland 0.9%0.9%4343
Nigeria 0.9%0.9%2104
Singapore 0.8%0.9%1969
Malaysia 0.8%0.9%2330
Bangladesh 0.8%0.9%1427
Romania 0.8%1.0%2346
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.8%807
Mexico 0.7%1.0%5975
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.8%1579
Korea, Republic of 0.7%1.0%6828
Argentina 0.7%0.7%3344
Kuwait 0.6%0.7%1169
Algeria 0.6%0.7%2196
Russian Federation 0.6%0.4%22006
Angola 0.6%0.9%2309
Norway 0.6%0.6%2360
Chile 0.6%0.7%2222
Sudan 0.6%0.7%1391
Denmark 0.5%0.5%2192
Thailand 0.5%0.5%4668

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kickass***s.to
100.00%99.99%4.34
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kickasstorrents.to
Domain:
  kickasstorrents.to
Rank:
  24,980,386
Organic Keywords:
  33
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  37
Page Authority:
  36
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
177
Total Backlinks:
  738
Follow Links:
  376
Nofollow Links:
  362
Referring Domains:
  123
Referring IPs:
  131

How socially engaged is kickasstorrents.to?

Facebook:
  10,151
Google +:
  2,535
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  39
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much kickasstorrents.to can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,455.00
Monthly Revenue:
$73,650.00
Yearly Revenue:
$896,075.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 106,475$1,221.27
Canada 24,707$173.20
Australia 22,354$168.32
France 20,001$94.00
South Africa 18,824$83.02
Italy 20,001$69.80
India 41,178$65.89
Netherlands 10,000$50.90
United Kingdom 6,471$40.31
Japan 11,177$35.77
Belgium 7,059$34.80
Sweden 6,471$34.42
Saudi Arabia 14,118$28.52
Germany 5,883$28.41
Brazil 14,707$26.03
Greece 11,177$20.12
Norway 3,530$18.71
Philippines 11,177$18.11
United Arab Emirates 4,706$17.65
China 5,294$16.36
Malaysia 5,294$16.04
Singapore 5,294$15.83
Angola 5,294$14.14
Nigeria 5,294$13.87
Korea, Republic of 5,883$13.65
Pakistan 12,353$13.09
Turkey 11,765$12.82
Spain 10,589$11.75
Portugal 5,294$11.54
Denmark 2,941$11.29
Poland 5,294$9.58
Egypt 10,589$8.58
Thailand 2,941$7.35
Bangladesh 5,294$7.09
Romania 5,883$6.94
Kuwait 4,118$6.34
Mexico 5,883$5.71
Argentina 4,118$4.90
Russian Federation 2,353$4.78
Chile 4,118$4.20
Sri Lanka 4,706$4.09
Algeria 4,118$3.71
Sudan 4,118$1.69

How much money do kickasstorrents.to lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$430.11
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$12,903.28
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$156,989.92
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
82,962
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,488,869
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
30,281,242
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 19,166$219.83
Canada 6,177$43.30
Australia 4,471$33.66
India 11,530$18.45
Italy 3,400$11.87
France 2,200$10.34
Sweden 1,812$9.64
Netherlands 1,700$8.65
Germany 1,706$8.24
Greece 4,359$7.85
United Kingdom 1,035$6.45
Saudi Arabia 2,965$5.99
Singapore 1,535$4.59
Pakistan 3,953$4.19
Belgium 847$4.18
Norway 706$3.74
Poland 1,747$3.16
Denmark 735$2.82
United Arab Emirates 659$2.47
Portugal 1,112$2.42
Spain 2,012$2.23
China 688$2.13
South Africa 376$1.66
Brazil 882$1.56
Romania 1,235$1.46
Malaysia 424$1.28
Philippines 782$1.27
Japan 335$1.07
Turkey 824$0.90
Argentina 576$0.69
Chile 535$0.55
Korea, Republic of 235$0.55
Mexico 529$0.51
Thailand 176$0.44
Egypt 529$0.43
Russian Federation 141$0.29
Angola 106$0.28
Nigeria 106$0.28
Kuwait 165$0.25
Algeria 206$0.19
Bangladesh 106$0.14
Sri Lanka 94$0.08
Sudan 82$0.03

How much is kickasstorrents.to worth?

Website Value:
$1,348,491.58

Where is kickasstorrents.to hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.23.196.30
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.23.196.30

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does kickasstorrents.to load?

Average Load Time:
(1045 ms) 77 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://kickass***s.to/static/js/all.js
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://kickass***s.to/static/all.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s10.histats.com/counters/cc_511.js (expiration not specified)
http://s10.histats.com/js15_as.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-56ea80cc4e29d6a7/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://n-cdn.areyouahuman.com/play/ZQp6LCe0OO3LeZB6ES1CZrJvMefQTtT9oZjddBS5?AYAH_P2=1FE704451B46C6587C14C16802875B61&AYAH_F1=Lotame (10 minutes)
http://widgets.pinterest.com/v1/urls/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2Fkickass***s.to%2F&callback=window._ate.cbs.rcb_aasl0 (14.8 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://kickass***s.to/static/all.css (4 days)
http://kickass***s.to/static/fonts/katfont-Regular-v2.woff (4 days)
http://kickass***s.to/static/images/dataTableBorderVert.gif (4 days)
http://kickass***s.to/static/images/fancybox/pagedarkbg-0883175.png (4 days)
http://kickass***s.to/static/images/logo/kat_logo_ny-2x-0883175.png (4 days)
http://kickass***s.to/static/images/sidebarVis-0883175.png (4 days)
http://kickass***s.to/static/images/spriteThirdPart-0883175.png (4 days)
http://kickass***s.to/static/images/tagcloudbg.jpg (4 days)
http://kickass***s.to/static/js/all.js (4 days)
http://kickass***s.to/static/kar/images/indicator.gif (4 days)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="atstbx" class="at-share-tbx-e…mated at4-show">Share22.6K</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <form id="u_0_1">Like10K</form> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="u_0_2" type="submit" class="inlineBlock _2tga _49ve">Like10K</button> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="showHideSearch" href="#"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="showHideSearch" href="#"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/faq/">FAQ</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/search/discography/" class="tag1">discography</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/search/dual%20audio%20hindi/" class="tag2">dual audio hindi</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/search/fear%2…***%20s02e06/" class="tag3">fear the walking *** s02e06</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/search/hindi/" class="tag5">hindi</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="line50perc showmore botmarg0">▲</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/wwe-smackdown…1.html#comment" class="icommentjs kaB…on rightButton">37</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/wwe-smackdown…1.html#comment" class="icommentjs kaB…on rightButton">37</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/wwe-smackdown…1.html#comment" class="icommentjs kaB…on rightButton">37</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/wwe-smackdown…ml#screenshots" class="icon16"></a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/wwe-smackdown…ml#screenshots" class="icon16"></a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/rules/" class="lower">rules</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/request/">*** requests</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/privacy/">privacy</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.1KiB (55% reduction).

Compressing http://e.dtscout.com/e/?v=1a&pid=5200&site=1&l=http%3A%2F%2Fkickass***s.to%2F&j= could save 1.1KiB (55% reduction).
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  46
Vendor reliability:
  46
Privacy:
  46
Child safety:
  37

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

kickasstorrents.to does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

kickasstorrents.to does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to kickasstorrents.to?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 13 Mar 2017 07:11:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dcb2a012600c08eddfc98821805ec43d41489389080; expires=Tue, 13-Mar-18 07:11:20 GMT; path=/; domain=.kickass***s.to; HttpOnly
Location: http://kickass***s.to/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 33ed2db941872573-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 13 Mar 2017 07:11:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dae0e7d46cea5cedacfff8a4cd3e268381489389080; expires=Tue, 13-Mar-18 07:11:20 GMT; path=/; domain=.kickass***s.to; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 33ed2db9f5d52531-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tonic.to...
Tonic whoisd V1.1
kickass***s owen.ns.cloudflare.com
kickass***s pam.ns.cloudflare.com
Last update was 273 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kickasstorrents.to widget